Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

​Information in the calendar is also available in the events summary.

< March 2019 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 24 
 25 
  SPARK Program
  Beagle Buddy Program
  Rock Band
  Lunchtime Club - Whitfield Voices
  PEAK Arts Club
  Islander Singing Group
  Cross Country Training 3.05pm-3.30pm
 26 
  Cross Country Training 8.15am-8.45am
  Percussion Ensemble
  Choir Rehearsals
  Lunchtime Club - Chess Tuesday
  PEAK Drama Club
  PEAK Gymnastics Club
  Deadly Choices Program
 27 
  SPARK Program
  ALL Abilities P.E Morning
  Cross Country Training 1.20pm-1.50pm
  Instrumental Music - Strings
  Lunchtime Club - AUSLAN
  Student Council
  PEAK Lego Club
  Development Cup Rugby League
 28 
  Cross Country Training 8.15am-8.45am
  Concert Band
  Student Leaders
  PEAK Sewing Club
  Lunchtime Club - Social Games
  PEAK Boys Dance Club
  Olympics Unleashed
  Sporting Excellence Program - AFL
 1 
  SPARK Program
  Student Council Induction Ceremony
  Whole School Assembly
  Interschool Sport
  Junior Band
  Lunchtime Movie
  PEAK Puppetry Club
  PEAK Minis Dance Academy
 2 
 3 
  Green Island Excursion for HBEEC students
 4 
  SPARK Program
  HBEEC Barron Catchment Tour
  Rock Band
  Lunchtime Club - Whitfield Voices
  PEAK Arts Club
  Islander Singing Group
  Cross Country Training 3.05pm-3.30pm
 5 
  Big Healthy Breakfast
  Cross Country Training 8.00am-8.45am
  Beagle Buddy Program
  Percussion Ensemble
  Lunchtime Club - Chess Tuesday
  Choir Rehearsals
  PEAK Drama Club
  PEAK Gymnastics Club
  Deadly Choices Program
 6 
  SPARK Program
  Cross Country Training 1.20pm-1.50pm
  Junior School Disco
  Instrumental Music - Strings
  Lunchtime Club - AUSLAN
  Student Council
  PEAK Lego Club
  Development Cup Rugby League
 7 
  Cross Country Training 8.15am-8.45am
  Student Leader Camp
  Concert Band
  Student Leaders
  PEAK Sewing Club
  Lunchtime Club - Social Games
  PEAK Boys Dance Club
  P&C Uniform Shop Open
  Sporting Excellence Program - AFL
 8 
  SPARK Program
  Student Leader Camp
  Whole School Assembly
  Interschool Sport
  Junior Band
  Lunchtime Movie
  PEAK Puppetry Club
  PEAK Minis Dance Academy
 9 
 10 
 11 
  SPARK Program
  Beagle Buddy Program
  Rock Band
  Lunchtime Club - Whitfield Voices
  PEAK Arts Club
  Islander Singing Group
  Cross Country Training 3.05pm-3.30pm
 12 
  Percussion Ensemble
  Choir Rehearsals
  Lunchtime Club - Chess Tuesday
  PEAK Drama Club
  PEAK Gymnastics Club
  Deadly Choices Program
  P&C Meeting
 13 
  SPARK Program
  Instrumental Music - Strings
  Lunchtime Club - AUSLAN
  Student Council
  PEAK Lego Club
  Development Cup Rugby League
 14 
  Visit from Texas A&M University
  Concert Band
  Student Leaders
  PEAK Sewing Club
  Lunchtime Club - Social Games
  PEAK Boys Dance Club
  Sporting Excellence Program - AFL
 15 
  Whole School Cross Country
  Whole School Assembly
  Interschool Sport
  Junior Band
  Lunchtime Movie
  PEAK Puppetry Club
  PEAK Minis Dance Academy
 16 
 17 
 18 
  SPARK Program
  HBEEC Conference Day 3
  Beagle Buddy Program
  Rock Band
  Lunchtime Club - Whitfield Voices
  PEAK Arts Club
  Islander Singing Group
 19 
  Casual Dress Day
  Percussion Ensemble
  Choir Rehearsals
  Lunchtime Club - Chess Tuesday
  PEAK Drama Club
  PEAK Gymnastics Club
  Deadly Choices Program
 20 
  SPARK Program
  Litter Free Lunch
  Grades 5-6 100m trials
  Instrumental Music - Strings
  Lunchtime Club - AUSLAN
  Student Council
  PEAK Lego Club
 21 
  Concert Band
  Student Leaders
  PEAK Sewing Club
  Lunchtime Club - Social Games
  PEAK Boys Dance Club
  Grades 3-4 100m trials
  P&C Uniform Shop Open
  Sporting Excellence Program - AFL
 22 
  SPARK Program
  Newsletter Published and distributed today
  Whole School Assembly
  Interschool Sport
  Lunchtime Movie
  PEAK Puppetry Club
  PEAK Minis Dance Academy
  Philosophy Cafe
 23 
 24 
 25 
  SPARK Program
  Beagle Buddy Program
  Rock Band
  Lunchtime Club - Whitfield Voices
  PEAK Arts Club
  Islander Singing Group
 26 
  Percussion Ensemble
  Choir Rehearsals
  Lunchtime Club - Chess Tuesday
  PEAK Drama Club
  PEAK Gymnastics Club
  Deadly Choices Program
  Parent Teacher Conference
 27 
  SPARK Program
  Australian Geography Competition
  Instrumental Music - Strings
  Lunchtime Club - AUSLAN
  Student Council
  PEAK Lego Club
 28 
  Concert Band
  Student Leaders
  PEAK Sewing Club
  Lunchtime Club - Social Games
  PEAK Boys Dance Club
  Sporting Excellence Program - AFL
 29 
  SPARK Program
  Whole School Assembly
  Interschool Sport
  Lunchtime Movie
  PEAK Puppetry Club
  PEAK Minis Dance Academy
  Philosophy Cafe
 30 
 31 
 1 
  SPARK Program
  Beagle Buddy Program
  Go Global Primary Forum
  Rock Band
  Lunchtime Club - Whitfield Voices
  PEAK Arts Club
  Islander Singing Group
 2 
  C.A.T. Computational and Algorithmic Thinking
  Percussion Ensemble
  Choir Rehearsals
  Lunchtime Club - Chess Tuesday
  PEAK Drama Club
  PEAK Gymnastics Club
  Deadly Choices Program
 3 
  SPARK Program
  Instrumental Music - Strings
  Lunchtime Club - AUSLAN
  Student Council
  PEAK Lego Club
 4 
  Prep Fancy Hat Parade
  Concert Band
  Student Leaders
  PEAK Sewing Club
  Lunchtime Club - Social Games
  PEAK Boys Dance Club
  P&C Uniform Shop Open
  Sporting Excellence Program - AFL
 5 
  Science on the Oval (S.O.T.O.)
  Lunchtime Movie
  PEAK Puppetry Club
  PEAK Minis Dance Academy
  Whole School Assembly
 6